Members - 2016-2017 College Council

NAME DEPARTMENT TERM EXPIRES
Christopher Berry Harris Public Policy 2018
Philip Bohlman Music 2017
Dain Borges History 2018
John Brehm Political Science 2018
Matthew Briones History 2018
Seth Brodsky Physics 2019
Kevin Corlette Mathematics 2018
Patrick Crowley Art History 2017
Helma Dik Classics 2017
Ruth Anne Eatock Neurobiology 2017
Luca Grandi Physics 2019

Akira Imamoto

Ben May Department for Cancer Research

2019
Paola Iovene

East Asian Languages and Civilizations

2019
Richard Jordan Chemistry 2019
David Kovar Molecular Genetics and Cell Biology 2017
Richard Kron Astronomy & Astrophysics 2018
John MacAloon Social Science Division 2017
Peggy Mason Neurobiology 2018
Omar McRoberts Sociology 2018
Nadine Moeller Oriental Institute 2017
Keith Moffat

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2019
Benjamin Morgan English Language and Literature 2019
Sankar Muthu Political Science 2019

Paul Nealey

Molecular Engineering

2018
Marcelo Nobrega Huiman Genetics 2019
Mark Oreglia Physics 2017
Ada Palmer History 2019
Clifton Ragsdale Neurobiology 2017
Steven Rings Music 2019
Lawrence Rothfield English 2018
Kristen Schilt Sociology 2017
Janos Simon Computer Science 2017
Katherine Taylor Art History 2018
Matthew Tirrell Molecular Engineering 2017
Sofia Torallas Tovar Classics 2018
Aaron Tugendhaft Humanities 2018
Anubav Vasudevan Philosophy 2019
Jonathan Q. Weare Statistics 2019
Ming Xiang Linguistics 2018
Alice Yao Anthropology 2019
     
ex officio members:    
Robert J. Zimmer President  
Daniel Diermeier Provost  
John Boyer Dean of the College  
Christopher Wild Master, Humanities Collegiate Division  
James Sparrow Master, Social Sciences Collegiate Division  
Dennis Hutchinson Master, New Collegiate Division  
Jocelyn Malamy Master, Biological Sciences Collegiate Division  
Michael Stein Master, Physical Sciences Collegiate Division  
James Nondorf Vice President for Enrollment and Student Advancement  
Elise Covic Deputy Dean  

 

Last updated: April 10, 2017